Biography

FULL NAME: Kayleigh Robyn Nash

NICKNAME: Kay (though it annoys me)

BIRTHDAY: 18th August 1991

HEIGHT: 5 ft 1 1/2

WEIGHT: Nosey :P

HAIR: Red (dyed) Naturally Dark Brown

EYES: Blue

ANY PIERCINGS? Yeah, belly, ears and top of left ear

TATTOOS? Yeah, I have 6

ANY SIBLINGS? 3 half brothers and 1 half sister

ANY CHILDREN? Yes 1 daughter

WHAT DO YOU LIKE TO WEAR? Jeans and top

 

 *FAVOURITES*

BOOK? Vampire Diaries series by LJane Smith

COLOR? Green – Dark (Irish Green)

MOVIE? Sherlock Holmes & The DUFF

CELEBRITY? Tom Hardy ;)

PLACE? My bed

FOOD? Homemade Steak Pie

DESSERT? Profiteroles

ALCOHOLIC DRINK? Magners

NON-ALCOHOLIC DRINK? Pepsi

DAY OF THE WEEK? Friday – weekend is near :)

NUMBER? 13

MONTH? February, it is short lol

CITY? New York – I want to go some day

COUNTRY? Canada

ANIMAL? Dog

TIME OF THE DAY? Lunch

SMELL? Fresh laundry

TV CHANNEL? Comedy Central

SONG AT THE MOMENT? 7 years

FRIEND? Brooke <3

 

*WORST*

PLACE TO BE? Jobcentre

TIME OF THE DAY? 1pm

DAY OF THE WEEK? Thursday – so close, but so far, to the weekend haha

SONG/MUSIC GENRE? Techno

ANIMAL TO YOU? Spider

DRINK? Cherry cola

FOOD? Fish

 

*HAVE U EVER…*

BEEN SO DRUNK THAT YOU CANT REMEMBER? Once or Twice

CHEATED? Sadly, yes. Once.

BEEN CHEATED ON? Unfortunately, yes

BEEN IN LOVE? Yes

BEEN ON TV? No, just my dancing DVD

STOLEN ANYTHING? Just the penny sweets in the grocery stores as a kid lol

BEEN ON STAGE? Yeah (ex-dancer!)

PASSED OUT? Don’t think so

HAD A SURGERY? Yes three times

BROKE THE LAW INTENTIONALLY? Yeah. Under-age drinking :)

HAD A FRIEND PASS AWAY? Yes.

BEEN LIED TO? Yeah

BEEN DUMPED? Once or twice

 

*DO YOU…*

DO DRUGS? No way!

GET DRUNK? Not so much

DANCE? Not much, use to

PARTY? lol Not really my thing

SING? All the time

PLAY AN INSTRUMENT? No

GET ALONG WITH YOUR PARENTS? Most the time, still live with my Mom

THINK YOU ARE ATTRACTIVE? I’m alright :)

SWEAR? Yeah, too much lol

SMOKE? Nope

GET MOTION SICKNESS? Yeah, only in cars though

WEAR CONTACTS/GLASSES? Just glasses when on reading/working

GET GOOD MARKS? Scraped by

WATCH CARTOON? Yeah, Tom and Jerry :)

DRINK MILK? Yes

WRITE POEMS/STORIES? No

TAKE A PARTICULAR MEDICINE? No

GO TO THERAPY? No

HAVE A PET? No

ARE YOU ALLERGIC TO SOMETHING? Yeah, I have sensitive skin

PLAY AN ONLINE RPG? No

GET ONLINE ON MSN A LOT? No, MSN is outdated it is all about Skype now

GOOGLE A LOT? Lots lol

HAVE FIGHTS? Na

READ MAGAZINES? Sometimes

READ COMICS? Nope

HOW MANY HOURS DO YOU SLEEP? About 5-6

HOW FREQUENTLY DO YOU GO TO HAIRDRESSER? 3 times a year

GET ALONG WITH YOUR TEACHERS? I did at college

 

*MUSIC*

WHAT’S YOUR PREFERRED GENRE OF MUSIC? RnB

ALL-TIME FAVORITE BAND/ARTIST? Jason Derulo and Taylor Swift

ALL-TIME FAVORITE SONG? Blank space

HOW MANY SONGS OF YOUR FAVORITE BAND/ARTIST DO YOU HAVE? 12

WHAT’S YOUR FAVORITE RADIO STATION? Kiss FM

ROCK? No

BLUES/JAZZ? No

CLASSICAL? No

RAP? Some

POP? Yeah

COUNTRY? No

EMO/SCREAMO? No

HEAVY METAL? No

TECHNO? No

REGGAE? No

R&B? Yeah

 

*LAST…*

TIME YOU CRIED? Not that long ago

MOVIE YOU WATCHED? Guardians of the Galaxy: Volume 2

PERSON YOU TALKED ON THE PHONE? My boyfriend

CIGARETTE? When I was 13

SONG PLAYED? Birthday Girl

THING YOU ATE? Sausage sandwich

LAST TIME YOU HAD A BUBBLE BATH? Tonight

TIME YOU GOT DRUNK? 1 year

TIME YOU READ A BOOK? Reading a novel atm on my kindle

EMAIL YOU GOT? Junk mostly

PERSON YOU GOT IN A FIGHT WITH? My boyfriend

LAST PERSON YOU HUGGED? My baby girl

TIME YOU KISSED SOMEONE? 2 weeks ago

TIME YOU MET SOMEONE NEW? New friends maybe

TIME YOU WENT FOR A DATE? I’ll ask the fella to take me lol

 

*DO YOU BELIEVE IN…*

GOD? No

RELIGIONS? No

ALIENS? No

GHOSTS? Yes

AFTERLIFE? Yes

YOURSELF? Yeah, I am determined when I want to be

ASTROLOGY? Not so much

KARMA? A bit

MAGIC? Definitely

 

*IN A BOY…*

HAIR? Any but do tend to go for dark hair more

EYES? Any but blue are sexy

HOBBIES? Any

STYLE OF CLOTHING? Normal, no emos

KISS ON FIRST DATE? Yes

LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT? lol probably not

 

*RANDOM..*

WHO DO YOU WANNA SLAP? Everyone lol

WHO DO YOU WANNA KILL? Everyone lol

YOUR DREAM: Can’t tell you that

DO YOU WANT TO GET MARRIED? Not overly bothered if I don’t but if Brett asked …

LOVE? Yes

I WANNA BE … The best mother I can be

ALL YOU NEED IS … your family, friends and determination

IDENTIFY YOURSELF WITH 3 WORDS: OCD, stubborn and neurotic

WHAT IS YOUR WORST CHARACTERISTIC? I’m not very sociable. Most my age want to go out, and get drunk and they hate being home on a weekend. I love being home and chillaxing.

WHAT ARE YOUR FEARS? That I will die before I’ve had chance to see my daughter grow up 

WHAT IS YOUR WEAKNESS? McDonald’s lol

FAVOURITE QUOTE? “One begins to twists facts to suit theories, instead of theories to suit facts..” – Sherlock Holmes

SHOES YOU WORE LAST TIME? Walking boots

WHAT IS YOUR AIM FOR THIS YEAR? Go on holiday, have a nice time and enjoy my toddler more

 

Updated on 1st June, 2017

Leave a Reply ...

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s